Lead Team

Aaron Brockett, lead pastor

Greg Anderson, executive pastor

Rachel Collins, executive assistant

Petie Kinder, campus ministries pastor

Tom Prestridge, central operations executive

Jim Stanley, strategic advancement executive

Neil Troyer, central ministries executive

Downtown

Ryan Bramlett, campus pastor

Andre' Cooley, ministry coordinator

Josh Masterman, leadership resident

Kirsten Olson, kids minister

Jenna Phillips, connections director

Kyle Riley, groups minister

NORTH

Aaron Hoover, campus pastor

Jen Barenie, connections director

Kristen Dalton, groups minister

Anthony Hunt, kids minister

Anna Lawler, ministry coordinator

Northwest

Shanna Lotz, team minister

Vicky Adkison, administration assistant

Courtney Bonner, kids ministry administrative coordinator

Sherry Branam, groups minister

Frankie Fehsenfeld, connections director

Matt Gastineau, groups minister

Casey Griesi, receptionist

Rachel Jones, elementary discipleship director

Don Keehner, groups minister

Katie Mendez, early childhood discipleship director

Kacy Nees, birth through kindergarten minister

Amanda Pierce, kids minister

Cade Stockwell, groups minister

Jessica Tucker, kids ministry resource coordinator

Scott Vinson, leadership resident

Taylor Warren, elementary minister

Brittany Wayman, connections minister

Diana Weir, groups minister

Wendy Wilken, special needs director

Hannah Wittrig, kids ministry resource coordinator

West

David Cupp, campus pastor

Shannon Garcia, kids minister

Michael Johnson, connections minister

Chloe Nusbaum, leadership resident

Campus Ministries

Connections

Brittany Wayman, connections minister

Jen Barenie, North connections director

Frankie Fehsenfeld, Northwest connections director

Jenna Phillips, Downtown connections director

Michael Johnson, West connections minister

Groups

Bart Shaw, lead groups minister

Sherry Branam, Northwest groups minister

Kristen Dalton, North groups minister

Matt Gastineau, Northwest groups minister

Don Keehner, Northwest groups minister

Kyle Riley, Downtown groups minister

Cade Stockwell, Northwest groups minister

Diana Weir, Northwest groups minister

Kids

Courtney Bonner, kids ministry administrative coordinator

Shannon Garcia, West kids minister

Anthony Hunt, North kids minister

Rachel Jones, elementary discipleship director

Katie Mendez, early childhood discipleship director

Kacy Nees, birth through kindergarten minister

Kirsten Olson, Downtown kids minister

Amanda Pierce, Northwest kids minister

Jessica Tucker, kids ministry resource coordinator

Taylor Warren, elementary minister

Wendy Wilken, special needs director

Hannah Wittrig, kids ministry resource coordinator

Central Services

Care

Phil Wright, counseling minister

Jenny Braun, care director

Sheri El, benevolence minister

Dan Evans, care minister

Karlene Kashman, administrative assistant

Julia Mentz, leadership resident

Communications

Jill Van Nostran, communications director

Chris McLellan, visual director

Julie Spencer, communications project manager

Facilities

Steve Bourbeau, facilities team leader

Rob Brown, property assistant

Casey Griesi, receptionist

Russ Johnson, safety coordinator

Mike Lynch, safety manager

Rob McEwan, facilities manager

Alyssa Montgomery, facilities team leader

Rob Nance, property director

Kayla Smith, facilities team leader

Jackie Tague, building scheduler

Tim Thompson, property assistant

Bud Tsakrios, facilities team leader

Cheri Draper, park and welcome desk coordinator

Finance

Jason Miller, finance director

Sarah Booth, finance assistant

Brian Eversman, purchasing manager

Kathleen Smith, data entry specialist

Dee Ann Steward, finance assistant

Culture & Development

Kristen Miller, culture & development director

Brenda Crawford, culture & development assistant

Shari Eisenman, culture & development manager

Emily Hoover, recruitment specialist

Jordan Jones, leadership institute director

IT

Chris Nelson, IT director and CIO

Christopher Brown, IT support technician

Dustin Groh, IT systems and support analyst

Leanne Smiley, IT administrative assistant

Myles Svendsen, IT program manager

Jason Walker, IT systems administrator

Outreach

Taranza Brown, outreach programming director

Laura Mobley, foster & adoption ministry director

Project Management

Allie Bryant, ministries project manager

Cindy Meskauskas, project manager

Students

Nathan Branam, student minister

Eric Pendley, student outreach minister

Makayla Seibold, student environments minister

Anne Wilson, student groups minister

Worship

Landon Rose, worship department minister

Christian Barreno, film team producer

Noah Drook, leadership resident

Kris Dunlop, video systems director

Corey Eggleston, audio systems director

Myron El, worship minister

Kathy Faulkner, administrative assistant

Jonathan Ficklin, technical director

Robert Helmholz, technical director

Jack Hogan, technical director

Alex Holt, lighting systems director

Liz McClintic, worship team leader

Brian Phillips, production support technician

Mike Simmons, technical director

Jeremy Spencer, film team director

Julia Walker, leadership resident

Brent Whetstine, production director

Elders

John Shubat, chairman of the elder team

Aaron Brockett, lead pastor

Rod Duncan, elder

Jay Dziwlik, elder

Doug Felton, elder

Gene Harker, elder

Jon Huskins, elder

Henry Jones, elder

James Payne, elder

Jason Ross, elder

Earl Thompson, elder

Howard Brammer, pastor emeritus

Mission, Values, & Beliefs

Who we are, why we exist, and what we believe

Learn More

Jobs at Traders Point

Interested in joining the team at Traders Point?

Learn More